Casa Maya

Main amenities

  • 60 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 7 guests
  • 4 beds

Location

    Up to 7 guests can stay at Casa Maya Saint-Aignan and enjoy the Château de Saint-Aignan, located a 5-minute walk away.

    The 2-bedroom villa is 2 km from Chapelle Saint-Lazare de Noyers-sur-Cher and within 300 metres of Maison Patin. This holiday home is just near places of worship such as Collegiale de Saint-Aignan Church. The Saint-Aignan property is a 10-minute drive from the Beauval ZooParc.

    Casa Maya comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is also a hair dryers.

    Guests can benefit from a shared kitchen complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Located just around the corner from the 1-bathroom villa, Le Vinci serves Southern-Italian cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Casa Maya Saint-Aignan

    Casa Maya comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There is also a hair dryers.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Amenities photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Hostel Beds photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Beds photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Amenities photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Macro Details photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Beds photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Sinks photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Exterior photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Beds photo Casa Maya Saint-Aignan  Sinks photo
    Two-Bedroom Townhouse

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Casa Maya Saint-Aignan

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Maya Saint-Aignan

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Casa Maya?
      Yes, a shared kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Casa Maya.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Maya?
      Staying at Casa Maya, you shouldn't miss Saint-Aignan's main landmarks, including ZooParc de Beauval located about 10 minutes away by car.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Maya Saint-Aignan